2012 NVSL All Star Relays

On July 18, 2012 the NVSL gathered at Lincolnia Park for the All Star Relay Carnival. Overlee won the meet handily by over 70 points for their 5th title in 6 years! There were so many great swims that included team and league records, massive time drops and all around great competition–see all the races from the day below!

Event 1: Girls 18-Under Mixed Age Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Pinecrest (17th): 2:05.34
  2. Fair Oaks (13th): 2:04.45
  3. Vienna Aquatic Club (5th): 2:01.27
  4. Virginia Run (16th): 2:05.12
  5. Little Rocky Run (15th): 2:05.08
  6. Fairfax Station (18th): 2:06.99

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Overlee (10th): 2:03.80
  2. Crosspointe (8th): 2:02.96
  3. Mount Vernon Park (9th): 2:03.78
  4. Lakevale Estates (6th): 2:02.73
  5. Hamlet (12th): 2:04.29
  6. Chesterbrook (14th): 2:04.83

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Greenbrier (3rd): 2:00.78
  2. Highlands (11th): 2:04.13
  3. McLean (2nd): 2:00.16
  4. Tuckahoe (1st): 2:00.09
  5. Hunt Valley (4th): 2:01.02
  6. Mosby Woods (7th): 2:02.95

Event 2: Boys 18- Under Mixed Age Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Fairfax (9th): 1:56.88
  2. Hayfield Farms (16th): 1:59.02
  3. Lee Graham (10th): 1:56.93
  4. Dunn Loring (17th): 1:59.29
  5. Hunt Valley (11th): 1:57.07
  6. Mosby Woods (18th): 2:00.77

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Langley (14th): 1:58.04
  2. McLean (12th): 1:57.27
  3. Little Rocky Run (6th): 1:55.79
  4. Holmes Run (5th): 1:55.19
  5. Sully Station (13th): 1:57.89
  6. Laurel Hill (15th): 1:58.35

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Wakefield Chapel (7th): 1:56.02
  2. Oakton (4th): 1:54.18
  3. Chesterbrook (1st): 1:51.37
  4. Overlee (3rd): 1:53.38
  5. Fairfax Station (2nd): 1:53.26
  6. Highlands (8th): 1:56.48

Event 3: Girls 8-Under 100m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Little Rocky Run (15th): 1:32.47
  2. Dowden Terrace (12th): 1:29.38
  3. Crosspointe (13th): 1:30.41
  4. McLean (14th): 1:31.61
  5. Pinecrest (6th): 1:26.85
  6. Sully Station (18th): 1:33.67

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Forest Hollow (10th): 1:29.38
  2. Fairfax (16th): 1:32.91
  3. Mount Vernon Park (11th): 1:29.55
  4. Oakton (7th): 1:27.77
  5. Wakefield Chapel (8th): 1:28.44
  6. Highlands (17th): 1:33.25

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Poplar Heights (9th): 1:129.35
  2. Chesterbrook (4th): 1:26.12
  3. Langley (2nd): 1:23.24
  4. Overlee (1st): 1:23.13
  5. Hunter Mill (3rd): 1:24.04
  6. Hamlet (5th): 1:26.78

Event 4: Boys 8-Under 100m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Great Falls (9th): 1:32.11
  2. Sleepy Hollow Rec (12th): 1:32.99
  3. Vienna Woods (11th): 1:32.46
  4. Fox Hunt (8th): 1:31.78
  5. Fox Mill Woods (6th): 1:29.60
  6. Rutherford (DQ)

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Donaldson Run (7th): 1:31.27
  2. Hunt Valley (10th): 1:32.21
  3. Wakefield Chapel (DQ)
  4. Hunter Mill (13th): 1:33.80
  5. Unknown (DQ)
  6. Overlee (15th): 1:34.47

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Little Rocky Run (14th): 1:34.09
  2. Chesterbrook (5th): 1:28.32
  3. Tuckahoe (1st): 1:22.80
  4. McLean (4th): 1:28.20
  5. Highlands (3rd): 1:28.13
  6. Crosspointe (2nd): 1:27.24

Event 5: Girls 9-10 100m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Wakefield Chapel (15th): 1:19.35
  2. Kent Gardens (10th): 1:16.63
  3. Donaldson Run (13th): 1:18.00
  4. Forest Hollow (17th): 1:20.07
  5. Hollin Meadows (14th): 1:18.49
  6. Fairfax Station (18th): 1:20.89

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Mount Vernon Park (9th): 1:16.34
  2. Sully Station II (4th): 1:13.86
  3. Mosby Woods (7th): 1:16.07
  4. Sully Station (6th): 1:15.12
  5. High Point (12th): 1:17.01
  6. Highlands (16th): 1:19.98

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Chesterbrook (8th): 1:16.25
  2. Overlee (5th): 1:14.12
  3. Vienna Aquatic Club (1st): 1:11.09
  4. Hunt Valley (2nd): 1:12.35
  5. Tuckahoe (3rd): 1:12.43
  6. McLean (11th): 1:16.69

Event 6: Boys 9-10 100m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Dominion Hills (11th): 1:16.36
  2. Little Rocky Run (13th): 1:16.76
  3. Canterbury Woods (9th): 1:16.03
  4. Fairfax Station (10th): 1:16.16
  5. Donaldson Run (17th): 1:17.82
  6. Holmes Run (16th): 1:16.98

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Hunt Valley (15th): 1:16.92
  2. Wakefield Chapel (18th): 1:19.05
  3. Fairfax (7th): 1:14.00
  4. Woodley (6th): 1:13.95
  5. South Run (12th): 1:16.56
  6. Rutherford (14th): 1:16.88

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Lee Graham (3rd): 1:12.39
  2. McLean (8th): 1:14.31
  3. Chesterbrook (1st): 1:09.16
  4. Highlands (4th): 1:13.15
  5. Overlee (2nd): 1:12.12
  6. Tuckahoe (5th): 1:13.40

Event 7: Girls 11-12 100m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Langley (16th): 1:08.47
  2. Donaldson Run (12th): 1:06.60
  3. Greenbrier (DQ)
  4. Sideburn Run (10th): 1:06.38
  5. Highlands (17th): 1:08.70
  6. Mantua (15th): 1:08.47

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Fox Mill Estates (7th): 1:06.18
  2. Parliament (14th): 1:07.77
  3. Tuckahoe (13th): 1:07.06
  4. Fairfax Station (9th): 1:06.25
  5. Wakefield Chapel (11th): 1:06.60
  6. Poplar Tree (6th): 1:05.80

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Pinecrest (4th): 1:05.04
  2. McLean (3rd): 1:04.71
  3. Mount Vernon Park (1st): 1:01.80
  4. Chesterbrook (5th): 1:05.75
  5. Overlee (2nd): 1:04.50
  6. Shouse Village (8th): 1:06.20

Event 8: Boys 11-12 100m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Hayfield Farm (7th): 1:04.90
  2. Hamlet (10th): 1:05.92
  3. Fairfax Station (5th): 1:04.71
  4. Brandywine (9th): 1:05.43
  5. Vienna Aquatic Club (15th): 1:07.03
  6. Lakevale Estates (13th): 1:06.30

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Hayfield Farm (7th): 1:04.90
  2. Hamlet (10th): 1:05.92
  3. Fairfax Station (5th): 1:04.71
  4. Brandywine (9th): 1:05.43
  5. Vienna Aquatic Club (15th): 1:07.03
  6. Lakevale Estates (13th): 1:06.30

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Little Rocky Run (8th): 1:05.08
  2. Highlands (6th): 1:04.84
  3. Chesterbrook (1st): 59.76
  4. Overlee (2nd): 1:00.99
  5. Wakefield Chapel (3rd): 1:03.21
  6. Fox Mill Woods (4th): 1:03.46

Event 9: Girls 13-14 200m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Donaldson Run (18th): 2:22.18
  2. Oakton (12th): 2:18.54
  3. Vienna Woods (13th): 2:18.78
  4. Highlands (15th): 2:20.15
  5. Fairfax Station (16th): 2:20.36
  6. Brandywine (14th): 2:18.95

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Dunn Loring (11th): 2:18.37
  2. Highland Park (7th): 2:15.87
  3. Mount Vernon Park (9th): 2:16.23
  4. Canterbury Woods (8th): 2:16.10
  5. Little Hunting Park (10th): 2:16.36
  6. Fairfax (17th): 2:20.59

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Virginia Run (4th): 2:12.15
  2. Crosspointe (3rd): 2:11.22
  3. Orange Hunt (1st): 2:07.66
  4. Overlee (2nd): 2:09.67
  5. Chesterbrook (5th): 2:13.97
  6. Poplar Heights (6th): 2:15.22

Event 10: Boys 13-14 200m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Dowden Terrace (16th): 2:12.27
  2. Hamlet (17th): 2:12.55
  3. Villa Aquatic (12th): 2:10.32
  4. Sideburn Run (7th): 2:06.92
  5. Oakton (14th): 2:12.22
  6. Lee Graham (18th): 2:12.98

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Overlee (3rd): 2:05.66
  2. Chesterbrook (4th): 2:05.67
  3. McLean (1st): 1:59.60
  4. Tuckahoe (5th): 2:06.72
  5. Mansion House (2nd): 2:04.55
  6. Pinecrest (9th): 2:09.05

Heat 3

Event 11: Girls 15-18 200m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Oakton (15th): 2:12.81
  2. Highlands (17th): 2:14.11
  3. Donaldson Run (9th): 2:10.38
  4. Fair Oaks (11th): 2:11.77
  5. Mosby Woods (12th): 2:11.80
  6. Hamlet (18th): 2:16.21

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Camelot (16th): 2:12.93
  2. Fairfax Station (6th): 2:08.70
  3. Mansion House (2nd): 2:03.93
  4. Little Rocky Run (10th): 2:11.46
  5. Hunt Valley (13th): 2:12.73
  6. Sully Station II (14th): 2:12.80

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Sully Station (8th): 2:09.87
  2. Tuckahoe (4th): 2:06.06
  3. Vienna Aquatic (1st): 2:02.21
  4. Overlee (5th): 2:06.63
  5. Fairfax (3rd): 2:05.61
  6. Waynewood (7th): 2:09.79

Event 12: Boys 15-18 200m Medley Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Fox Hunt (14th): 1:56.49
  2. Highlands (18th): 1:59.59
  3. Hunt Valley (8th): 1:54.80
  4. Orange Hunt (16th): 1:57.10
  5. Riverside Gardens (4th): 1:53.32
  6. Fairfax (17th): 1:57.15

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Overlee (9th): 1:55.58
  2. Hamlet (13th): 1:56.41
  3. Fox Mill Woods (7th): 1:54.34
  4. Vienna Woods (10th): 1:55.63
  5. Chesterbrook (14th): 1:56.49
  6. Hunter Mill (11th): 1:55.82

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Cardinal Hill (12th): 1:56.36
  2. Fairfax Station (2nd): 1:50.35
  3. McLean (1st): 1:50.29
  4. Donaldson Run (3rd): 1:52.92
  5. Lee Graham (5th): 1:54.13
  6. Sleepy Hollow B&R (6th): 1:54.26

Event 13: Girls 8-Under 100m Free Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Sideburn Run (9th): 1:18.01
  2. Rolling Forest (12th): 1:19.04
  3. Sully Station (15th): 1:20.84
  4. Great Falls (13th): 1:19.05
  5. Mount Vernon Park (DQ)
  6. Fox Mill Woods (14th): 1:19.99

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Highlands (DQ)
  2. Hunt Valley (11th): 1:18.99
  3. Waynewood (4th): 1:14.58
  4. Chesterbrook (8th): 1:16.11
  5. Dowden Terrace (16th): 1:21.59
  6. Crosspointe (10th): 1:18.47

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Poplar Heights (6th): 1:15.66
  2. Oakton (3rd): 1:14.45
  3. Overlee (1st): 1:13.08
  4. McLean (2nd): 1:13.78
  5. Hunter Mill (7th): 1:15.96
  6. Langley (5th): 1:15.17

Event 14: Boys 8-Under 100m Free Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Rutherford (7th): 1:15.90
  2. Hunter Mill (DQ)
  3. Overlee (14th): 1:19.14
  4. Vienna Woods )15th): 1:19.50
  5. Mount Vernon Park (9th): 1:16.91
  6. Hunt Valley (16th): 1:20.08

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Vienna Aquatic Club (17th): 1:20.82
  2. Little Rocky Run (13th): 1:18.98
  3. Donaldson Run (10th): 1:17.32
  4. Sleepy Hollow Rec (6th): 1:15.77
  5. Highlands (8th): 1:16.38
  6. Sideburn Run (11th): 1:18.01

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Wakefield Chapel (5th): 1:15.10
  2. Chesterbrook (4th): 1:14.46
  3. Tuckahoe (2nd): 1:13.59
  4. McLean (3rd): 1:13.77
  5. Crosspointe (1st): 1:13.23
  6. Forest Hollow (12th): 1:18.98

Event 15: Girls 9-10 100m Free Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Crosspointe (16th): 1:08.44
  2. Overlee (12th): 1:07.52
  3. Long Branch (18th): 1:09.94
  4. Mount Vernon Park (15th): 1:07.99
  5. Lakevale Estates (11th): 1:06.69
  6. Sleepy Hollow Rec (13th): 1:07.56

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Mosby Woods (4th): 1:05.83
  2. Kent Gardens (10th): 1:06.68
  3. Poplar Heights (9th): 1:06.51
  4. Sully Station (5th): 1:06.10
  5. Little Rocky Run (7th): 1:06.28
  6. Hollin Meadows (17th): 1:08.59

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Tuckahoe (8th): 1:06.41
  2. Chesterbrook (6th): 1:06.16
  3. Vienna Aquatic Club (1st): 1:02.77
  4. McLean (3rd): 1:05.14
  5. Hunt Valley (2nd): 1:04.44
  6. Pinecrest (14th): 1:07.95

Event 16: Boys 9-10 100m Free Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Orange Hunt (8th): 1:07.35
  2. Hunt Valley (9th): 1:07.43
  3. Little Rocky Run (13th): 1:08.18
  4. Hayfield Farms (15th): 1:08.77
  5. Canterbury Woods (10th): 1:07.51
  6. Rolling Forest (7th): 1:07.28

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Fairfax Station (14th): 1:08.76
  2. Overlee (3rd): 1:04.72
  3. McLean (12th): 1:07.75
  4. Wakefield Chapel (16th): 1:09.15
  5. Oakton (DQ)
  6. Woodley (11th): 1:07.61

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Ravensworth (6th): 1:06.53
  2. Tuckahoe (4th): 1:06.19
  3. Chesterbrook (1st): 1:00.93
  4. Lee Graham (2nd): 1:03.39
  5. Fairfax (DQ)
  6. Highlands (5th): 1:06.25

Event 17: Girls 11-12 100m Free Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Sully Station II (18th): 1:02.42
  2. Waynewood (13th): 59.85
  3. Fox Mill Estates (4th): 58.76
  4. Vienna Aquatic Club (14th): 59.92
  5. Mansion House (16th): 1:00.84
  6. Langley (17th): 1:00.86

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Sideburn Run (15th): 1:00.32
  2. Wakefield Chapel (7th): 59.03
  3. Overlee (3rd): 58.20
  4. Greenbrier (9th): 59.20
  5. Shouse Village (11th): 59.50
  6. Fairfax Station (4th): 58.76

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Chesterbrook (11th): 59.50
  2. Tuckahoe (6th): 58.84
  3. Mount Vernon Park (1st): 55.97
  4. Pinecrest (2nd): 57.71
  5. McLean (10th): 59.36
  6. Donaldson Run (8th): 59.10

Event 18: Boys 11-12 100m Free Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Hunter Mill (16th): 59.68
  2. Fairfax (17th): 1:00.81
  3. Mantua (5th): 57.11
  4. Hayfield Farm (9th): 57.49
  5. High Point: 59.33
  6. Tuckahoe (18th): 1:00.81

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Fox Mill Woods (3rd): 56.30
  2. Mansion House (10th): 57.94
  3. Fairfax Station (4th): 56.63
  4. Brandywine (12th): 58.17
  5. Virginia Run (14th): 59.33
  6. Poplar Tree (11th): 58.16

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Little Rocky Run (13th): 58.49
  2. Highlands (6th): 57.12
  3. Overlee (1st): 54.59
  4. Chesterbrook (2nd): 54.78
  5. Vienna Aquatic Club (8th): 57.38
  6. Wakefield Chapel (7th): 57.38

Event 19: Girls 13-14 200m Free Relay

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Donaldson Run (16th): 2:05.65
  2. Virginia Run (6th): 2:01.27
  3. Mount Vernon Park (8th): 2:02.89
  4. Canterbury Woods (7th): 2:02.56
  5. Dunn Loring (9th): 2:03.07
  6. Brandywine (15th): 2:05.02

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Highlands (10th): 2:03.13
  2. Crosspointe (1st): 1:56.92
  3. Overlee (2nd): 1:56.93
  4. Chesterbrook (4th): 1:59.20
  5. Orange Hunt (3rd): 1:57.37
  6. Poplar Heights (5th): 2:00.43

Event 20: Boys 13-14 200m Free Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Lakevale Estates (16th): 1:57.15
  2. Wakefield Chapel (12th): 1:56.29
  3. Ravensworth (8th): 1:54.88

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Long Branch (15th): 1:56.92
  2. Highlands (14th): 1:56.71
  3. South Run (11th): 1:55.85
  4. Dowden Terrace (13th): 1:56.47

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Hamlet (18th): 1:57.52
  2. Oakton (9th): 1:55.07
  3. Poplar Heights (5th): 1:53.75
  4. Cottontail (10th): 1:55.32
  5. Hunter Mill (19th): 1:59.06
  6. Villa Aquatic (17th): 1:57.25

Heat 4


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Pinecrest (7th): 1:54.75
  2. Sully Station (3rd): 1:53.66
  3. McLean (1st): 1:48.21
  4. Mansion House (2nd): 1:51.18
  5. Overlee (4th): 1:53.69
  6. Tuckahoe (6th): 1:54.46

Event 21: Girls 15-18 200m Free Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Mansion House (5th): 1:55.16
  2. Highlands (18th): 2:01.14
  3. Fair Oaks (14th): 1:57.73
  4. Sully Station II (11th): 1:57.63
  5. Riverside Gardens (8th): 1:57.28
  6. Camelot (17th): 2:00.11

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Little Rocky Run (13th): 1:57.72
  2. Fairfax Station (10th): 1:57.60
  3. Donaldson Run (7th): 1:55.49
  4. Oakton (6th): 1:55.44
  5. Hamlet (15th): 1:59.48
  6. Hunt Valley (16th): 1:59.67

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Overlee (12th): 1:57.70
  2. Vienna Aquatic (3rd): 1:53.47
  3. Tuckahoe (1st): 1:53.10
  4. Sully Station (4th): 1:54.96
  5. Fairfax (2nd): 1:53.28
  6. Waynewood (9th): 1:57.39

Event 22: Boys 15-18 200m Free Relay

Heat 1


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Oakton (17th): 1:45.21
  2. Riverside Gardens (3rd): 1:40.32
  3. Hunter Mill (11th): 1:42.68
  4. Hollin Meadows (10th): 1:42.48
  5. Fox Mill Woods (14th): 1:44.86
  6. Sully Station (18th): 1:45.82

Heat 2


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Fairfax (9th): 1:42.42
  2. Mantua (8th): 1:42.01
  3. Donaldson Run (7th): 1:41.64
  4. Fairfax Station (2nd): 1:40.14
  5. Hunt Valley (13th): 1:44.51
  6. Vienna Woods (16th): 1:45.19

Heat 3


Lane/Team (Overall Place)/Time

  1. Overlee (12th): 1:42.94
  2. McLean (4th): 1:40.98
  3. Sleepy Hollow B&R (1st): 1:39.99
  4. Chesterbrook (6th): 1:41.29
  5. Lee Graham (5th): 1:41.11
  6. Cardinal Hill (15th): 1:44.93

 

Leave a Reply